BQWIKI
KREN

Season 2 stats

Final games only. Players under 10 at-bats are listed last. Six-inning games, so counting stats run low; ERA uses the usual 9-inning scale.

BATTING

PlayerGPAABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSBAVGOBPSLGOPSRE24
Song Ah10393321506277602.636.6921.3332.026+20.1
Park Min-seo9292619103145301.731.7591.1151.874+14.5
Choi Hye-bin9322512102162775.480.594.7601.354+6.3
Kim Seong-yeon82418910161640.500.625.7221.347+7.1
Kim On-a10342811003154692.393.500.7141.214+0.7
Kim Se-hyeon51210400131230.400.500.7001.200-0.5
Lee Su-yeon103929132107101034.448.590.5861.176+7.1
Shin So-jung82822940077620.409.536.5911.127+3.1
Ju Su-jin10433414200610966.412.535.4711.005+5.8
Park Ha-yan102822510064660.227.393.273.666-1.1
Jang Su-yeong621000012100.000.500.000.500+0.7
Kim Na-young366100000010.167.167.167.333-4.7
Ayaka Nozawa9109000020150.000.100.000.100-7.3
Jung Yoo-in333000000010.000.000.000.000-2.0
Choi Hyun-mi355000030010.000.000.000.000-0.2
Kim Min-ji422000000000.000.000.000.000-2.1

PITCHING

PlayerGW-LIPHRERBBKERAWHIP
Park Min-seo80-015.24224351.150.51
Ayaka Nozawa60-011.21166494.631.29
Jang Su-yeong60-09.11315712126.752.68
Song Ah41-18.215181851118.692.31
Song Min-ji50-15.127711811.812.44
Kim On-a20-03.0022336.001.00
Kim Min-ji20-01.1200120.002.25
Park Ha-yan10-00.001110--

RE24 adds up, for each plate appearance, the change in expected runs from the base-out situation plus the runs that scored. Expected runs come from this league's own scoring, not MLB tables. Games 1 to 6 were reconstructed from public records, so their base-out situations are estimates.